#TTIAwards

TradingTech Insight Awards - Europe 2020

London

February 2021

Remind me

Get a flavour of our TradingTech Insight Awards, with one of our previous winners.

A-Team is delighted to announce this year’s TradingTech Insight Awards – Europe 2020 winners. Congratulations to those who won and thank you to everyone that entered and voted this year.

Bringing the same emphasis on operational and product excellence in financial trading technology our European awards reflect the different challenges facing market practitioners and suppliers as they seek to develop trading and data solutions in the rapidly changing European marketplace.

TradingTech Insight Europe Awards 2020 Winners

Best Low Latency Data Feed – Direct

Winner
QuantHouse

Best Low Latency Data Feed – Managed

Winner
Vela

Best Consolidated Market Data Feed

Winner
Refinitiv – Elektron Real-Time

Best Software-Based High Performance Data Feed Handler

Winner
Redline Trading Solutions

Best Hardware-Based High Performance Data Feed Handler

Winner
Tecnologika – Race to Zero

Best High Performance Market Access Solution

Winner
Enyx

Best Machine-Readable News Supplier

Winner
Dow Jones Newswires

Best Alternative Data Consolidator

Winner
Crux Informatics

Best Cloud-Based Trading Data Management Solution

Winner
Cloud9 Technologies and IPC Systems

Best Cloud-Based Market Data Delivery Solution

Winner
BMLL Technologies

Best Cloud-Based Trading Environment

Winner
Fixnetix

Best Managed Services for Trading

Winner
Pico

Best Overall Market Data Provider

Winner
Quincy Data powered by McKay Brothers

Best Market Data Inventory Platform

Winner
Calero – MDSL

Best Specialist Market Data Consultancy

Winner
CJC

Best Trading Analytics Platform

Winner
BestExHub

Best Agency Broker Technology Suite

Winner
Linear Investments

Best Exchange or Trading Venue Technology Suite

Winner
Optiq byEuronext

Best Transaction Cost Analysis (CTA) Tool

Winner
Eflow Global

Best Trade-Reporting Solution

Winner
IHS Markit MarkitServ

Best Buy-Side EMS

Winner
SS&C Eze

Best Sell-Side EMS

Winner
Quod Financial

Best Buy-Side OMS

Winner
smartTrade Technologies

Best Sell-Side OMS

Winner
PrimeXM

Best Trading Solution for Foreign Exchange (FX) Markets

Winner
smartTrade Technologies

Best Trading Solution for Fixed Income Markets

Winner
UBS Bond Port

Best Trading Solution for Listed Securities (Equities/Derivatives)

Winner
Netcope Technologies a.s.

Best Smart Order Routing System

Winner
BTON Financial

Best Pre-Trade Risk Controls Provider

Winner
Itiviti

Best Independent Proximity Data Hosting Centre Operator

Winner
Equinix

Best Time-Stamping/Latency Measurement System

Winner
Exablaze

Best Trading Infrastructure Monitoring Platform

Winner
Pico (Corvil Analytics)

Best High Performance Network Services

Winner
Options Technology

Editor’s Choice Award for Innovative Early Stage Business

Winner
EOSE

This Year's Advisory Board

Richard Croucher

Distinguished Engineer/VP – Global Head of Engineering, Specialised Infrastructure –Barclays

Jonathan Finney

Director of European Business Development Citadel Securities

Robert Griffiths

Director, Head of High Performance Computing and Cloud Services Former MUFG Securities EMEA Plc

Sarah Hay

Executive Director, Equities Execution, Client Strategy and Head APAC and EMEA Commission Management –UBS

Neil Horlock

Former Director & Global Architect within Global Markets Credit Suisse

Robert Johnson

CTO
Coremont

Mathew McLoughlin

Head of Trading, Liontrust Asset Management

Alan Midwinter

Global Head of Equity OMS, Head of EMEA Equity Trading Tech
JP Morgan Asset Management

Kevin Morgan

Former Head of Global Market Data
Tier 1 Bank

Milla Pfundstein

Group Head of Market Data Deutsche Bank

Rachael Przybylski

Head of Regulatory Affairs Saxo Capital Markets

Irina Sonich-Bright

Director, Global Execution Services, Head of Product Management –Credit Suisse

Ben Stephens

MD, Head of Business Development –Instinet

Will Winzor-Saile

Execution Analytics & Architecture –Redburn

Gallery

Load more